City of Chester Swimming Club


Competitive Swimming - Water Polo - Learn to Swim

Gala Results

Individual times can also be found on Times Online

Name Location Event Date Results
Menai Meet
22nd February
Results Link
City of Sheffield
Snow Frills Meet
Ponds Forge 30th November
1st December
Results Link
Junior Graded Meet Macclesfield 17th November Results
Wirral Metro
L2 Open Meet
Europa Pools
Birkenhead
Oct 5th/6th Results
COCSC Sprint Night Connah's Quay Sunday 15th September Results
Welsh Nationals Wales National Pool
Swansea
Sat 27th July
- Friday 2nd August
Results Link
Wirral Metro
Summer Meet
Europa Pools
Birkenhead
13/14th July Results
Liverpool Sprints Wavertree
Liverpool
22nd/23rd June Session 1 | Session 2 | Session 3 | Session 4
Cath Ankers Meet Waterworld
Wrexham
8th June Chester Results | Top Boy | Top Girl
2013 ASANWR Age Group Championships Manchester Aquatics Centre 1st & 2nd, 8th & 9th June Session 1 | Session 2 | Session 3 | Session 4
Session 5 | Session 6 | Session 7 | Session 8
SPORTS AID OPEN MEET Aquatic Centre
Leeds
11th & 12th May Session 1 | Session 2 | Session 3 | Session 4
Wrexham Spring Meet Waterworld
Wrexham
4th & 5th May Chester Results
2013 ASANWR Youth Championships 4th & 5th May Session 1 | Session 2 | Session 3 | Session 4
English Schools
Gala
Salt Ayre
Lancs
Saturday 27th April Results
Wirral Metro L3 Europa Pools
Birkenhead
Saturday 13th April AM Session | PM session
Cheshire Championships Macclesfield
(& Liverpool 8 Mar)
March 2nd/3rd, 8th,
16th/17th
Session 1 | Session 2 | Session 3
Session 4 | Session 5 | Session 6
Session 7 | Session 8 | Session 9
Session 10 | Session 11 | Session 12
Menai AA & B Meet Bangor
Swimming Pool
Saturday 23rd February Individual Results
Derventio eXcel Ponds Forge
Sheffield
9th/10th February Session 1 | Session 2 | Session 3 | Session 4
North Midlands
Championships
Macclesfield January Results
Leeds Xmas Meet Leeds Aquatics
Centre
15th/16th December Individual Results
Manchester Snow'Pen Manchester Aquatics
Centre
14th-16th December Results on Web
Cheshire Graded Meet Macclesfield Leisure
Centre
18th November Individual Results
Sheffield B Grade Meet Ponds Forge
Sheffield
17th November Team Results | Individual Results
Geoff Drew Memorial Meet Holywell
Leisure Centre
27th October Team Results | Top Boy/Girl | Individual Results
Swim Conwy Autumn Challenge Llandudno Swimming
Centre
October 20th - 21st Team Results | Individual Results
Wirral Metro L2 Open Meet Europa Pools
Birkenhead
October 5th, 6th & 7th Session 1 girls | Session 1 boys | Session 2 | Session 3 |
Session 4 | Session 5 | Session 6 | Session 7

download adobe reader